Skip to content
THE ZERONAI YANG · BY ZERO DEVELOPMENTSINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET

The Zero Nai Yang · Nai Yang, Phuket

Payment and fees

The reservation holds the unit and its price; the sale and purchase agreement follows with 35%; the 55% construction share is paid in instalments tied to the build between Q2 2026 and Q2 2028; the final 10% is paid at handover, when the freehold is registered. A flexible schedule is available on request.

Calculate my unitFees and ownership

The drop-off and the entrance building under the bronze louvres

01The payment schedule

THB 100,000 to reserve, 35% on the contract, 55% during construction, 10% at handover — or the whole price at once with 10% off

The common fee may change by resolution of the co-owners.

  1. THB 100,000ReservationHolds the unit and its price
  2. 35%Sign the sale and purchase agreementWithin the weeks after the reservation
  3. 55%During constructionIn instalments tied to the build, Q2 2026 – Q2 2028
  4. 10%Handover and transferAt completion, planned Q2 2028
  5. −10%Full paymentThe whole price at once

02Calculator

Pick any listed unit: the reservation, the three steps, the furniture package and the fees at handover

The sinking fund, the first-year common fee and the meters are in the total; the freehold registration fee is quoted per unit.

A208 · Sky · Building A · Studio · 35.2 m² · THB 140,000 per m²

The freehold registration fee is quoted per unit within THB 350,000–700,000 and is not in the total.

Payment steps

  1. Reservationholds the unit and its priceTHB 100,000
  2. Sign the sale and purchase agreement35% · less the reservation: THB 1,475,000THB 1,575,000
  3. During construction55% · In instalments tied to the build, Q2 2026 – Q2 2028THB 2,475,000
  4. Handover and transfer10%THB 450,000

At handover

  • Sinking fundTHB 800 × 35.2 m²THB 28,160
  • Common fee, first yearTHB 80 × 35.2 m² × 12THB 33,792
  • Electricity and water metersup to THB 20,000THB 20,000
  • Freehold registrationper unit, not in the totalTHB 350,000–THB 700,000

Cash needed by handoverTHB 4,581,952

03Fees and ownership

What is paid at handover, what is paid every year, and how a foreigner holds the apartment

At handover

  • Sinking fund, once at transferTHB 800 per m²
  • Electricity and water metersUp to THB 20,000
  • Freehold registration feeTHB 350,000–700,000 per unit
  • Transfer fee at the Land DepartmentSplit 50 / 50 between buyer and developer

Every year

  • Common feeTHB 80 per m² per month, paid a year in advance
  • Electricity and waterMetered per unit
  • Property care and lettingOptional, by the developer's service after handover

Furniture packages

  • StudioTHB 350,000
  • One-bedroom and one-bedroom plusTHB 400,000
  • Two-bedroomTHB 500,000
  • Penthouse suiteTHB 700,000

Ownership

The Zero Nai Yang is registered as a Thai condominium: a foreign buyer holds the apartment freehold within the 49% foreign quota; the freehold registration fee is THB 350,000–700,000 depending on the unit. Thai buyers and companies take the rest.

Request details
The site from above: the two buildings, Nai Yang beach and the Andaman Sea behind

The reservation form with the numbers for your unit

We send the price, the steps with dates, the furniture package and the fees at handover — and the flexible schedule if you ask for it.

Lina replies within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · The Zero Nai Yang

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

04Questions

Payment and ownership questions

01What does an apartment at The Zero Nai Yang cost?

109 units are on sale: studios from THB 4.5M (A208, 35.2 m²), one-bedrooms from THB 5M, one-bedroom plus from THB 6M, two-bedrooms from THB 6.5M and the penthouse suites from THB 11M. Per m², prices start from THB 125,000, depending on the building and the floor.

02Is the price with furniture?

The list price is for the fitted apartment. The furniture package is quoted separately: THB 350,000 for a studio, 400,000 for a one-bedroom and one-bedroom plus, 500,000 for a two-bedroom, 700,000 for a suite.

03How is the payment structured?

Reservation THB 100,000, then 35% on the sale and purchase agreement, 55% in instalments during construction and 10% at handover. Paying the whole price at once gives a 10% discount; a flexible schedule is available on request.

04Can a foreigner own the apartment freehold?

Yes, within the 49% foreign quota of the condominium. The freehold registration fee is THB 350,000–700,000 depending on the unit, and the transfer fee at the Land Department is split 50/50 between buyer and developer.

05What are the running costs?

Common fee THB 80 per m² per month, paid a year in advance; a one-off sinking fund of THB 800 per m² at transfer; the electricity and water meter installation up to THB 20,000. For a 41.8 m² one-bedroom that is about THB 40,000 a year of common fee and THB 33,440 of sinking fund.

06How do I reserve a unit?

Pick the unit on the board or let the quiz shortlist it; Lina confirms today's price in writing the same day, you pay the THB 100,000 reservation to the developer's account and receive the sale and purchase agreement for the 35% step.

PreviousLifestyleMain pageThe Zero Nai YangNextLocation
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your visit to the site in Nai Yang, confirm today's price of the unit you pick and send the reservation form with the 35 / 55 / 10 steps, the furniture package and the fees at handover in writing.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846

Reservation request · The Zero Nai Yang

Discuss The Zero Nai Yang with Lina

Name the unit number, the type or your budget. Lina answers with the units still free, the price and the handover date in writing.

Prices and availability · The Zero Nai Yang

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

THE ZERO · NAI YANG
ResidencesLifestylePaymentLocationProgramme

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Images are the developer's renderings of a project under construction; prices are shown as “from” figures.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
UnitsRequest details